Electronic Visa for Tajikistan in less than five days

TajikistanToday.Org (English),
Back in January 2016, The Republic of Tajikistan introduced electronic visas, or e-Visas, allowing short-term visitors to obtain a visa effortlessly. These e-Visas allow foreign citizens that want to visit the country for tourist or business purposes to complete an electronic application and receive the electronic visa without visiting a consulate. They no longer need to deal with long lines at Tajikistan consulates or at the border.
The e-Visa is an official document permitting entry into and travel within Tajikistan. You can apply for an e-Visa only if you are not currently in Tajikistan. Applicants will receive their visas via email, after filling the application form with the necessary information and once the online credit card payment is completed.

You need to have a travel document valid for at least 6 months from the date you intend to enter Tajikistan. Depending on type of visa, there may be additional requirements.

Within five working days before you intend to travel to Tajikistan you can apply for obtaining a visa:

http://visa.tj.gov/


TajikistanToday.Org on Facebook:
https://www.facebook.com/tajikistantoday.org/

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s